0484 - 2319081, 2310702 principalbvm@yahoo.com
info centre / results

Academic Brilliance - AISSCE RESULT 2015-16

 

science stream commerce stream
No. of candidates 105 No. of candidates 42
A1 in all Subjects 12 A1 in all Subjects 7

School Toppers
STANDARD
NAME
MARKS
%
XII Science
PARVATHI V
492
98.4%
XII Commerce
AISHWARYA A PAI
484
96.8%

Subject Toppers
Name
Marks
Subject
English
97
ANJALI PRABHAKER KINI
MARIYA PIUS
 
PARVATHI V
 
SHANKAR S MENON
 
 
Physics
 
 
100
 
ANAGHA R
Chemistry
100
PARVATHY V
Maths
100
AISHWARYA A PAI
Biology
98
PARVATHI V
C GAYATHRI AJITH
APARNA B
Computer Science
99
AMBIKA VARMA
 
HARIKRISHNAN V
 
GAYATHRI RAMACHANDRAN
Informatics Practices
95
 NARMADA N
Accountancy
98
 AISHWARYA A PAI
Economics
 99
 JUANA JOHN MAMPILLI
 Business Studies
97
 
 
BINUSHREE
 

 

SCIENCE

  • ANAGHA R
  • C GAYATHRI AJITH
  • PARVATHI V
  • TANIA MARTIN
  • AARATI ANIL
  • ACHUTH GOVIND R DAS
  • AMAL C JOSE
  • AMBIKA VARMA
  • ASWINI S KAMATH
  • NITIN RAHIM HAMEED RAWTHER
  • PRIYA KHALEEL
  • TABITHA MARY OOMMEN

 

COMMERCE

  • AISHWARYA A PAI
  • ANJALI PRABHAKER KINI
  • BINUSHREE B S
  • JAYBIN JOHN
  • JUANA JOHN MAMPILLI
  • KAVYA KRISHNA
  • PRIYANKA VINODKUMAR PANICKER

 

  STD X RESULT 2015-16

Total appeared : 124

A1 in all Subjects : 33

 

 

Academic Brilliance - AISSCE RESULT 2014-15

 

science stream commerce stream
No. of candidates 102 No. of candidates 45
Distinctions 82 Distinctions 34
First Class 101 First Class 43
Second Class 1 Second Class 2

 

School Toppers
Std. Name Marks %
XII Science KRISHNAN R 489 97.8
XII Commerce AYUSH MISHRA 477 95.4

 

Subject Toppers
Subject Marks Name
English 98 Gouri Ramesh
Krishnan R
Physics 96 Krishnan R
Chemistry 99 Aparna Sanjay
Dhanush Narayan Kamath
Maths 98 Krishnan R
Biology 97 Midhina G S
Sreelakshmi Varma T
Vimal Sugunan
Computer Science 100 Krishnan R
Karishma Elsa Johns
Informatics Practices 95 Megha Krishnan
Accountancy 95 Ayush Mishra
Economics 95 Ayush Mishra
Business Studies 95 Abraham George T Thaliath
Anna Aneeta Paul
Ganga Jayakumar
Mariam Elizabeth John
Mohammed Bilal Sait N
Rudra S
Sanjana Varma
Sreelakshmi Mohan
Vishnu G Menon
Anna P Prasad
Aravind Babu
G Vasudev
Krishna Karthika B
R Tanmayi
V M Manasi
Ayush Mishra

 

AISSE RESULT (2014-15)
Total students appeared 163
No. of A1 in all subjects 34
A1 in English 59
A1 in Sanskrit 15/38
A1 in Hindi 10/31
A1 in Malayalam 48/94
A1 in Maths 49
A1 in Social Science 55/162
A1 in Science 44

 

34 Students secured A1 in all Subjects

  • Iyer Rajkumar Varsha
  • David Paul
  • Aswin G
  • Ria Anto
  • Karun Mathew Thannickal
  • Vismaya R Mohan
  • Sidharth S Pai
  • Anagha Ramaswamy
  • Medha Lakshman Rao
  • Mahima Mahendra Raut
  • Gayathri Rajendran
  • Nishchal Menon
  • Vedanth S
  • Dyuthi Kurian Puliyeli
  • Anasuya S Nair
  • Aishwarya Laxmi Krishnan
  • Govind Menon
  • Vandana S
  • Aathira M
  • Anjali Karthik
  • Aemi Susan Sabu
  • Sharika S Menon
  • Sanjay Krishnan
  • Rahul Jose
  • Ranjana Mary Rajesh
  • Iyer Rajkumar Varun
  • Anjali Raj
  • M Anjana Sethumadhavan
  • Lakshmi Sreekumar
  • Sudarshana S Sunandhan
  • Naveen Josen
  • Swetha Menon P
  • Joel Abraham Kurian
  • Varun Nambiar Ayilliath

15 students got A1 in all subjects

  • Aparna Sanjay
  • Farzeen Mohammed
  • Joel Jose
  • Midhina G S
  • Vimal Sugunan
  • Aditya Menon N
  • Archana P
  • Dhanush Narayan Kamath
  • Josyula Sai Sushma Madhavi
  • Karishma Elsa Johns
  • Krishnan R
  • Malavika Madhuraj
  • Nandakishore Mohan
  • Varun Praveen Mukundan
  • Ayush Mishra